Best Foreign Exchange
17 YEARS OF TRUSTED EXCELLENCE
21 YEARS OF TRUSTED EXCELLENCE

 
Best Exchange Rates
Best exchange rates for travel money
Best exchange rates for foreign payments
0% Commission
Unprecedented services
Dedicated foreign currency specialists
Next day delivery travel money
Learn More
Private Clients
Private clients
Buying property overseas
Emigrating / Repatriating funds to UK
Regular money transfers
Payments for invoices
Buy back currency service
Learn More
Corporate Clients
Corporate clients
Best exchange rates
Free currency delivery in Central London
Cost Efficiency
Enhance Profitability
Tailor made solutions to all clients
Learn More
 
Travel Money Comparison Chart
Company Name Euro
(Europe)
Dollars
(USA)
Yen
(Japan)
Dollars
(Australia)
Last
Updated
BEST FOREIGN EXCHANGE.com1.25271.6840171.311.78352014-07-29
Halifax1.20331.6181164.351.69642014-07-29
Post Office1.23781.6642163.571.74342014-07-29
HSBC1.20701.6210162.691.68512014-07-29
High Street Bureaus1.201.611631.672014-07-29
Marks and Spencer1.21331.6464162.801.70772014-07-29
How to Buy & Sell
 
International Money Transfers
Find Us On:
Follow TEGForex on Twitter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

International Payments
International Payments
BestForeignExchange.com can transfer your funds to over 50 destinations by bank to bank transfers. For transactions more than £10,000 there is no fee, otherwise a flat fee of £12.50.
Learn More
Foreign Money By Post
Foreign Money By Post
BestForeignExchange.com offers the best deal for both your holiday and business foreign currency. We offer instant availability of over 120 major and exotic foreign currencies. BestForeignExchange.com offers foreign currency by post for all our customers, through insured (secured) and next day delivery mail.
Learn More
Foreign Exchange
Foreign Exchange
BestForeignExchange.com offers the best deal for both your holiday and business foreign currency. We hold over 120 currencies in our branches, instant availability of all major and exotic foreign currencies
Learn More
Fast Track Services
Fast Track Collection Services
Submit your order online and we will prepare your foreign currency in advance for the same day Fast Track Service and collection at any nominated branch.
Learn More
Corporate Clients
Corporate Clients
Corporate Customers - we have comprehensive service packages available for all our corporate customers from International money transfers to pick and delivery service.
Learn More
Travellers Cheques
Travellers Cheques
BestForeignExchange.com sells American Express foreign travellers cheques commission free. We also buy all foreign travellers cheques commission free and at the best exchange rates.
Learn More
  • HMRC MLR Number: 12113089
  • FCA Authorised Payments
       Institution Number: 568115
  • Company Reg Number: 02866549
  • Information Commissioner's
       Office (ICO) Reg Number: Z107815X
  • International Money Transfers
    Sun is back...


    Sun is backÖ As the holiday season begins

    Be it lively islands of Algarve, Crete or Maldives

    Or following Three Lions in Manaus

    We offer the BEST RATES

    and readily available STOCKS

    We will assist with best travel money deal in town.

     

    American Express Travelers Cheques
    American Express Travelers Cheques
    The London Tourist Board
    Shredit - Making sure it's secure (TM)
    Fast Track Foreign Currency Services
    Travel Money ByPost
    American Express
    Travelers Cheques
    Approved by
    The London Tourist Board
    Making sure it's secure
    TM
    Fast Track Foreign
    Currency Services
    Email Us www.bestforeignexchange.com